Board Winners

Club Champions
1981 – F. M. Caine 2000 – Roger Mortimer
1982 – M. Caine 2001 – B. Branford
1983 – F. M. Caine 2002 – Michael Hobson
1984 – S. Richards 2003 – Ryan Y. Cadwallader
1985 – P. J. Isherwood 2004 – S. M. Hobson
1986 – P. J. Isherwood 2005 – A. W. Aspley
1987 – M. Caine 2006 – Michael Hobson
1988 – M. Caine 2007 – Shaun Hobson
1989 – P. J. Isherwood 2008 – Will Hodnett
1990 – P. J. Isherwood 2009 – Ryan Cadwallader
1991 – K. Weston 2010 – Kim Price
1992 – A. Williams 2011 – Ryan Cadwallader
1993 – A. Williams 2012 – Jamie Thomas
1994 – A. Williams 2013 – S Aspley
1995 – John Isherwood 2014 – Jamie Thomas
1996 – K. Weston 2015 – L Roberts
1997 – K. Weston 2016 – Ryan Cadwallader
1998 – K. Weston
1999 – Ryan Y. Cadwallader
Poole Cup
1981 – L. Sutton 2000 – Greg Martin
1982 – R. Evans 2001 – Greg Martin
1983 – J. W. Ellis 2002 – Fred J. Davies
1984 – P. Burgoyne 2003 – Greg Martin
1985 – B. Davies 2004 – Lee Roberts
1986 – R. Thomas 2005 – Paul Weston
1987 – Wayne Aspley 2006 – Guy Hodnett
1988 – R. Hill 2007 – Will Hodnett
1989 – Wayne Aspley 2008 – Will Hodnett
1990 – R. J. Evans 2009 – Tim Long
1991 – B. Branford 2010 – Stewart Collins
1992 – I. Jones 2011 – Lee Roberts
1993 – A. Price 2012 – Jack Price
1994 – Stuart Aspley 2013 – J.P. Blyth
1995 – Kim Price 2014 – Guy Hodnett
1996 – Ryan Cadwallader 2015 – K Price
1997 – Michael Caine 2016 – A. J. Stead
1998 – G. Davies
1999 – John Ellis
Eric Bright Trophy
1981 – S. Richards 2000 – Alan Rowe
1982 – I. Williams 2001 – Kim Price
1983 – R. Burbridge 2002 – B. Davies
1984 – Wayne Aspley 2003 – Martin C. Davies
1985 – D. Isherwood 2004 – John Isherwood
1986 – S. Richards 2005 – S. Williams
1987 – J. Watts 2006 – David Price
1988 – R. Williams 2007 – Lee Roberts
1989 – B. Turner 2008 – Liam Jones
1990 – Barry Amos 2009 – Michael Hobson
1991 – K. Weston 2010 – Colin Badlan
1992 – Ian Cadwallader 2011 – Bernard Dodd
1993 – Doug Williams 2012 – Martin Davies
1994 – I. Blythe 2013 – J Thomas
1995 – Stuart Aspley 2014 – Stuart Aspley
1996 – Michael Caine 2015 – W A Aspley
1997 – Stuart Aspley 2016 – Greg Martin
1998 – T. Owen
1999 – Lee Sutton
Mayors Trophy
1984 – B. Davies 2001 – Roger Mortimer
1985 – Roger Mortimer 2002 – Fred J. Jones
1986 – D. G. Price 2003 – Ian Cadwallader
1987 – M. Pressley 2004 – Phil Williams
1988 – Roger Mortimer 2005 – G. Jones
1989 – C. D. Price 2006 – Jeff Martin
1990 – B. McCourt 2007 – Phil Williams
1991 – Eric J. P. Bright 2008 – Paul Ellis
1992 – J. Cadwallader 2009 – Stuart Aspley
1993 – Kim Price 2010 – Jamie Thomas
1994 – R. Ingram 2011 – Jamie Thomas
1995 – Michael Hobson 2012 – Andrew Mellings
1996 – A. W. Jones 2013 – A.J. Stead
1997 – P. Davies 2014 – Colin Badlan
1998 – Simon Vickress 2015 – I Cadwallader
1999 – Dave Exall 2016 – Stuart Aspley
2000 – John Barnett
John Isherwood Memorial Trophy
2012 – Alan Rowe
2013 – D.L. Allen
2014 – R, Morris
2015 – C Badlan
2016 – Greg Martin
Hodges Trophy
2000 – 2014 – L Roberts
2001 – Not Played 2015 – D Allen
2002 – S M Hobson 2016 – J Brindley
2003 – J Isherwood
2004 – S Williams
2005 – M Prosser
2006 – S Stephens
2007 – S M Hobson
2008 – W Aspley
2009 – S Williams
2010 – M Prosser
2011 – B Thomas
2012 – G Hodnett
2013 – A.J. Stead
Owens Motors Trophy
2000 – T Owen & R Worton 2015 – P Williams & J Brindley
2001 – Not Played 2016 – P Williams & J Brindley
2002 – S Vickress & C Vickress
2003 – S Davies & D Price
2004 – C Badlan & D Hawkes
2005 – P Richards & O Richards
2006 – W Hodnett & G Penlington
2007 – J Ellis & P Ellis
2008 – J Ellis & P Ellis
2009 – J Isherwood & S M Hobson
2010 – W Aspley & C Badlan
2011 – B Thomas & J Thomas
2012 – G Hodnett & J Bright
2013 – A.W. Aspley & K.M. Jones
2014 – M.T. Davies & L. Roberts
Lilian Bright Trophy
2006 – Rachael Jones
2010 – Phil Ammonds
2011 – Terry-Ann Griffiths
2012 – Sandra Hodnett
2013 – Angie Jones
2014 -Sandra Hodnett
2015 – Fran Lewis